Olladay
Menu

Saunas in Perranporth

Compare prices and private hire across 1 sauna in Perranporth, Cornwall, and 6 more within 40 km.

There are 7 saunas listed in Perranporth and nearby, including 2 garden or woodland saunas, 1 seaside sauna and 1 mobile sauna. Starting prices range from £12 to £15, and a typical session is 60 minutes. 5 saunas offer private hire.

Session prices are per person and hire prices are for the whole sauna. A price limit leaves out saunas with no price listed.

See results on a map
Droskyn Lookout, Perranporth (approximate position)Soil & Salt Wellness, St Agnes (approximate position)Lanow Sauna, Crantock (approximate position)Soul Sweats, Porthtowan (approximate position)Heart Saunas, Newquay (approximate position)Olla Hiki Sauna, Newquay (approximate position)Saunassa, Newquay (approximate position)
Live times on Olladay Books on its own website. Up to 24 displayed results; positions may be approximate. Town positions © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Browse by area

Sauna prices in Perranporth and nearby

The cheapest shared session and the whole-sauna hire price at each sauna, from its own website or booking page, last checked October 2026. Prices change, so confirm before you book. How we check listings

SaunaShared sessionPrivate hireCool off in
Heart Saunas Newquay£12 · 45 minAsk the sauna–
Soul Sweats Porthtowan£13.50 · 60 min––
Lanow Sauna Crantock£14 · 60 minAsk the sauna–
Olla Hiki Sauna Newquay£14 · 60 minAsk the sauna–
Soil & Salt Wellness St Agnes£15 · 60 minAsk the sauna–
Droskyn Lookout Perranporth–Ask the saunaThe sea
Saunassa Newquay–––

Best saunas in Perranporth and nearby for…

Best value
Heart Saunas, Newquay. Shared sessions from £12 for 45 minutes, the lowest published price here.
For a sea swim
Droskyn Lookout, Perranporth. 1 sauna is by the sea here; check the tide before you book.

Each pick is decided by the fact beside it.

Where to go in Perranporth and nearby, town by town

  • Crantock: Lanow Sauna (from £14)
  • Newquay: Heart Saunas (from £12); Olla Hiki Sauna (from £14); Saunassa
  • Perranporth: Droskyn Lookout (by the sea)
  • Porthtowan: Soul Sweats (from £13.50)
  • St Agnes: Soil & Salt Wellness (from £15)

Questions people ask

How many saunas are there in Perranporth and nearby?

We list 7 saunas in Perranporth and nearby: Droskyn Lookout (Perranporth), Soil & Salt Wellness (St Agnes), Lanow Sauna (Crantock), Soul Sweats (Porthtowan), Heart Saunas (Newquay), Olla Hiki Sauna (Newquay) and Saunassa (Newquay).

How much does a sauna session cost in Perranporth and nearby?

Starting prices for a sauna session in Perranporth and nearby range from £12 to £15, an average of £13.70, based on 5 saunas that publish prices. Most sessions are around 60 minutes.

What is the cheapest sauna in Perranporth and nearby?

Heart Saunas in Newquay has sessions from £12. Prices change, so check with the sauna before you go.

Are there sea saunas in Perranporth and nearby?

Yes. Droskyn Lookout (Perranporth) is a seaside sauna, so you can go from the heat straight into the sea.

Can I book a private sauna in Perranporth and nearby?

Droskyn Lookout, Soil & Salt Wellness, Lanow Sauna, Heart Saunas and 1 other offer private hire for groups, birthdays and team days.