Olladay
Menu

Saunas in Crantock

Compare prices and private hire across 1 sauna in Crantock, Cornwall, and 6 more within 40 km.

There are 7 saunas listed in Crantock and nearby, including 3 spa or leisure centre saunas, 1 mobile sauna and 1 seaside sauna. Starting prices range from £10 to £14, and a typical session is 60 minutes. 5 saunas offer private hire.

Session prices are per person and hire prices are for the whole sauna. A price limit leaves out saunas with no price listed.

See results on a map
Lanow Sauna, Crantock (approximate position)Heart Saunas, Newquay (approximate position)Olla Hiki Sauna, Newquay (approximate position)Saunassa, Newquay (approximate position)Droskyn Lookout, Perranporth (approximate position)Melancoose Woodland Spa, Colan (approximate position)Bedruthan Sensory Spa Garden, Mawgan Porth (approximate position)
Live times on Olladay Books on its own website. Up to 24 displayed results; positions may be approximate. Town positions © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Browse by area

Sauna prices in Crantock and nearby

The cheapest shared session and the whole-sauna hire price at each sauna, from its own website or booking page, last checked October 2026. Prices change, so confirm before you book. How we check listings

SaunaShared sessionPrivate hireCool off in
Bedruthan Sensory Spa Garden Mawgan Porth£10 · 60 min––
Heart Saunas Newquay£12 · 45 minAsk the sauna–
Lanow Sauna Crantock£14 · 60 minAsk the sauna–
Olla Hiki Sauna Newquay£14 · 60 minAsk the sauna–
Droskyn Lookout Perranporth–Ask the saunaThe sea
Melancoose Woodland Spa Colan–Ask the sauna–
Saunassa Newquay–––

Best saunas in Crantock and nearby for…

Best value
Bedruthan Sensory Spa Garden, Mawgan Porth. Shared sessions from £10 for 60 minutes, the lowest published price here.
For a sea swim
Droskyn Lookout, Perranporth. 1 sauna is by the sea here; check the tide before you book.

Each pick is decided by the fact beside it.

Where to go in Crantock and nearby, town by town

  • Colan: Melancoose Woodland Spa
  • Crantock: Lanow Sauna (from £14)
  • Mawgan Porth: Bedruthan Sensory Spa Garden (from £10)
  • Newquay: Heart Saunas (from £12); Olla Hiki Sauna (from £14); Saunassa
  • Perranporth: Droskyn Lookout (by the sea)

Questions people ask

How many saunas are there in Crantock and nearby?

We list 7 saunas in Crantock and nearby: Lanow Sauna (Crantock), Heart Saunas (Newquay), Olla Hiki Sauna (Newquay), Saunassa (Newquay), Droskyn Lookout (Perranporth), Melancoose Woodland Spa (Colan) and Bedruthan Sensory Spa Garden (Mawgan Porth).

How much does a sauna session cost in Crantock and nearby?

Starting prices for a sauna session in Crantock and nearby range from £10 to £14, an average of £12.50, based on 4 saunas that publish prices. Most sessions are around 60 minutes.

What is the cheapest sauna in Crantock and nearby?

Bedruthan Sensory Spa Garden in Mawgan Porth has sessions from £10. Prices change, so check with the sauna before you go.

Are there sea saunas in Crantock and nearby?

Yes. Droskyn Lookout (Perranporth) is a seaside sauna, so you can go from the heat straight into the sea.

Can I book a private sauna in Crantock and nearby?

Lanow Sauna, Heart Saunas, Olla Hiki Sauna, Droskyn Lookout and 1 other offer private hire for groups, birthdays and team days.