Olladay
Menu

Saunas in Oxton

Compare prices and private hire across 1 sauna in Oxton, Scottish Borders, and 6 more within 40 km.

There are 7 saunas listed in Oxton and nearby, including 4 garden or woodland saunas, 1 seaside sauna and 1 mobile sauna. Starting prices range from £10 to £45, and a typical session is 60 minutes. 3 saunas offer private hire.

Session prices are per person and hire prices are for the whole sauna. A price limit leaves out saunas with no price listed.

All 7 saunas

These saunas take bookings on their own websites. Each card links there.

See results on a map
Wild Wellness Sauna Retreat at Airhouses, Oxton (approximate position)Soul Water Sauna, Dalkeith (approximate position)Cedar Hus, Bewliehill (approximate position)Soul Water Sauna, Portobello, Portobello (approximate position)BYRE Sauna, Balgone, Balgone (approximate position)Hot and Bothy Community Sauna, Dirleton (approximate position)Fat Cat Sauna, Broxburn (approximate position)
Live times on Olladay Books on its own website. Up to 24 displayed results; positions may be approximate. Town positions © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Browse by area

Sauna prices in Oxton and nearby

The cheapest shared session and the whole-sauna hire price at each sauna, from its own website or booking page, last checked October 2026. Prices change, so confirm before you book. How we check listings

SaunaShared sessionPrivate hireCool off in
Hot and Bothy Community Sauna Dirleton£10 · 90 min––
Soul Water Sauna Dalkeith£18–The sea
Fat Cat Sauna Broxburn£20––
Cedar Hus Bewliehill£45 · 45 minAsk the sauna–
BYRE Sauna, Balgone Balgone–Ask the sauna–
Soul Water Sauna, Portobello Portobello–Ask the sauna–
Wild Wellness Sauna Retreat at Airhouses Oxton–––

Best saunas in Oxton and nearby for…

Best value
Hot and Bothy Community Sauna, Dirleton. Shared sessions from £10 for 90 minutes, the lowest published price here.
For a sea swim
Soul Water Sauna, Dalkeith. 1 sauna is by the sea here; check the tide before you book.

Each pick is decided by the fact beside it.

Where to go in Oxton and nearby, town by town

  • Balgone: BYRE Sauna, Balgone
  • Bewliehill: Cedar Hus (from £45)
  • Broxburn: Fat Cat Sauna (from £20)
  • Dalkeith: Soul Water Sauna (by the sea, from £18)
  • Dirleton: Hot and Bothy Community Sauna (from £10)
  • Oxton: Wild Wellness Sauna Retreat at Airhouses
  • Portobello: Soul Water Sauna, Portobello

Questions people ask

How many saunas are there in Oxton and nearby?

We list 7 saunas in Oxton and nearby: Wild Wellness Sauna Retreat at Airhouses (Oxton), Soul Water Sauna (Dalkeith), Cedar Hus (Bewliehill), Soul Water Sauna, Portobello (Portobello), BYRE Sauna, Balgone (Balgone), Hot and Bothy Community Sauna (Dirleton) and Fat Cat Sauna (Broxburn).

How much does a sauna session cost in Oxton and nearby?

Starting prices for a sauna session in Oxton and nearby range from £10 to £45, an average of £23.25, based on 4 saunas that publish prices. Most sessions are around 60 minutes.

What is the cheapest sauna in Oxton and nearby?

Hot and Bothy Community Sauna in Dirleton has sessions from £10. Prices change, so check with the sauna before you go.

Are there sea saunas in Oxton and nearby?

Yes. Soul Water Sauna (Dalkeith) is a seaside sauna, so you can go from the heat straight into the sea.

Can I book a private sauna in Oxton and nearby?

Cedar Hus, Soul Water Sauna, Portobello and BYRE Sauna, Balgone offer private hire for groups, birthdays and team days.