Olladay
Menu

Saunas in Colan

Compare prices and private hire across 1 sauna in Colan, Cornwall, and 6 more within 40 km.

There are 7 saunas listed in Colan and nearby, including 4 spa or leisure centre saunas and 1 mobile sauna. Starting prices range from £10 to £14, and a typical session is 60 minutes. 4 saunas offer private hire.

Session prices are per person and hire prices are for the whole sauna. A price limit leaves out saunas with no price listed.

4 matching saunas of 7 listed

These saunas take bookings on their own websites. Each card links there.

Only saunas that have confirmed this are shown. Others may offer it too: check their listing.

See results on a map
Melancoose Woodland Spa, Colan (approximate position)Heart Saunas, Newquay (approximate position)Olla Hiki Sauna, Newquay (approximate position)Lanow Sauna, Crantock (approximate position)
Live times on Olladay Books on its own website. Up to 24 displayed results; positions may be approximate. Town positions © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Browse by area

Sauna prices in Colan and nearby

The cheapest shared session and the whole-sauna hire price at each sauna, from its own website or booking page, last checked October 2026. Prices change, so confirm before you book. How we check listings

SaunaShared sessionPrivate hireCool off in
Bedruthan Sensory Spa Garden Mawgan Porth£10 · 60 min––
Heart Saunas Newquay£12 · 45 minAsk the sauna–
Lanow Sauna Crantock£14 · 60 minAsk the sauna–
Olla Hiki Sauna Newquay£14 · 60 minAsk the sauna–
Melancoose Woodland Spa Colan–Ask the sauna–
Saunassa Newquay–––
The Wildwood Spa Mawgan Porth–––

Best saunas in Colan and nearby for…

Best value
Bedruthan Sensory Spa Garden, Mawgan Porth. Shared sessions from £10 for 60 minutes, the lowest published price here.

Each pick is decided by the fact beside it.

Where to go in Colan and nearby, town by town

  • Colan: Melancoose Woodland Spa
  • Crantock: Lanow Sauna (from £14)
  • Mawgan Porth: Bedruthan Sensory Spa Garden (from £10); The Wildwood Spa
  • Newquay: Heart Saunas (from £12); Olla Hiki Sauna (from £14); Saunassa

Questions people ask

How many saunas are there in Colan and nearby?

We list 7 saunas in Colan and nearby: Melancoose Woodland Spa (Colan), Heart Saunas (Newquay), Olla Hiki Sauna (Newquay), Saunassa (Newquay), Bedruthan Sensory Spa Garden (Mawgan Porth), The Wildwood Spa (Mawgan Porth) and Lanow Sauna (Crantock).

How much does a sauna session cost in Colan and nearby?

Starting prices for a sauna session in Colan and nearby range from £10 to £14, an average of £12.50, based on 4 saunas that publish prices. Most sessions are around 60 minutes.

What is the cheapest sauna in Colan and nearby?

Bedruthan Sensory Spa Garden in Mawgan Porth has sessions from £10. Prices change, so check with the sauna before you go.

Can I book a private sauna in Colan and nearby?

Melancoose Woodland Spa, Heart Saunas, Olla Hiki Sauna and Lanow Sauna offer private hire for groups, birthdays and team days.