Olladay
Menu

Saunas in Chew Magna

Compare prices and private hire across 1 sauna in Chew Magna, Somerset, and 6 more within 40 km.

There are 7 saunas listed in Chew Magna and nearby, including 2 garden or woodland saunas, 1 lake or river sauna and 1 community sauna. Starting prices range from £10 to £35, and a typical session is 75 minutes. 6 saunas offer private hire.

Session prices are per person and hire prices are for the whole sauna. A price limit leaves out saunas with no price listed.

All 7 saunas

These saunas take bookings on their own websites. Each card links there.

See results on a map
Nesta Valley Wild Spa, Chew Magna (approximate position)Strode Waterfall Sauna (Land Water Fire Medicine), Chew Stoke (approximate position)HotBox Social, Bedminster (approximate position)Wildplunge, Farrington Gurney (approximate position)Bristol Community Sauna, Bristol (approximate position)Bristol Sauna Yard, Bristol (approximate position)Sensate Spa & Studios, Bristol (approximate position)
Live times on Olladay Books on its own website. Up to 24 displayed results; positions may be approximate. Town positions © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Browse by area

Sauna prices in Chew Magna and nearby

The cheapest shared session and the whole-sauna hire price at each sauna, from its own website or booking page, last checked October 2026. Prices change, so confirm before you book. How we check listings

SaunaShared sessionPrivate hireCool off in
Bristol Community Sauna Bristol£10 · 75 minAsk the sauna–
Bristol Sauna Yard Bristol£10 · 75 minAsk the sauna–
Nesta Valley Wild Spa Chew Magna£12 · 60 minAsk the saunaLake or river
Wildplunge Farrington Gurney£13.50––
HotBox Social Bedminster£14.99 · 50 minAsk the sauna–
Strode Waterfall Sauna (Land Water Fire Medicine) Chew Stoke£15 · 90 minAsk the sauna–
Sensate Spa & Studios Bristol£35 · 105 minAsk the sauna–

Best saunas in Chew Magna and nearby for…

Best value
Bristol Community Sauna, Bristol. Shared sessions from £10 for 75 minutes, the lowest published price here.

Each pick is decided by the fact beside it.

Where to go in Chew Magna and nearby, town by town

  • Bedminster: HotBox Social (from £14.99)
  • Bristol: Bristol Community Sauna (from £10); Bristol Sauna Yard (from £10); Sensate Spa & Studios (from £35)
  • Chew Magna: Nesta Valley Wild Spa (from £12)
  • Chew Stoke: Strode Waterfall Sauna (Land Water Fire Medicine) (from £15)
  • Farrington Gurney: Wildplunge (from £13.50)

Questions people ask

How many saunas are there in Chew Magna and nearby?

We list 7 saunas in Chew Magna and nearby: Nesta Valley Wild Spa (Chew Magna), Strode Waterfall Sauna (Land Water Fire Medicine) (Chew Stoke), HotBox Social (Bedminster), Wildplunge (Farrington Gurney), Bristol Community Sauna (Bristol), Bristol Sauna Yard (Bristol) and Sensate Spa & Studios (Bristol).

How much does a sauna session cost in Chew Magna and nearby?

Starting prices for a sauna session in Chew Magna and nearby range from £10 to £35, an average of £15.78, based on 7 saunas that publish prices. Most sessions are around 75 minutes.

What is the cheapest sauna in Chew Magna and nearby?

Bristol Community Sauna in Bristol has sessions from £10. Prices change, so check with the sauna before you go.

Are there lake or river saunas in Chew Magna and nearby?

Yes. Nesta Valley Wild Spa (Chew Magna) is by a lake or river, so you can cool off in fresh water.

Can I book a private sauna in Chew Magna and nearby?

Nesta Valley Wild Spa, Strode Waterfall Sauna (Land Water Fire Medicine), HotBox Social, Bristol Community Sauna and 2 others offer private hire for groups, birthdays and team days.