Olladay
Menu

Saunas in Battersea

Compare prices and private hire across 1 sauna in Battersea, London, and 6 more within 40 km.

There are 7 saunas listed in Battersea and nearby, including 2 garden or woodland saunas. Starting prices range from £13 to £45, and a typical session is 50 minutes. 2 saunas offer private hire.

Session prices are per person and hire prices are for the whole sauna. A price limit leaves out saunas with no price listed.

See results on a map
Hotdrop, Battersea (approximate position)The Three Elements, Wandsworth (approximate position)Lowlu Wandsworth, Wandsworth (approximate position)The Cabin Sauna, Clapham (approximate position)Pulse Club, Putney, Putney (approximate position)Putney Recovery Room, Putney (approximate position)Substation Brixton / Sauna & Plunge, Brixton (approximate position)
Live times on Olladay Books on its own website. Up to 24 displayed results; positions may be approximate. Town positions © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Browse by area

Sauna prices in Battersea and nearby

The cheapest shared session and the whole-sauna hire price at each sauna, from its own website or booking page, last checked October 2026. Prices change, so confirm before you book. How we check listings

SaunaShared sessionPrivate hireCool off in
Substation Brixton / Sauna & Plunge Brixton£13 · 45 min––
The Cabin Sauna Clapham£19 · 55 min––
Hotdrop Battersea£22 · 50 minAsk the sauna–
Pulse Club, Putney Putney£39 · 75 min––
The Three Elements Wandsworth£45 · 30 min––
Lowlu Wandsworth Wandsworth–Ask the sauna–
Putney Recovery Room Putney–––

Best saunas in Battersea and nearby for…

Best value
Substation Brixton / Sauna & Plunge, Brixton. Shared sessions from £13 for 45 minutes, the lowest published price here.

Each pick is decided by the fact beside it.

Where to go in Battersea and nearby, town by town

  • Battersea: Hotdrop (from £22)
  • Brixton: Substation Brixton / Sauna & Plunge (from £13)
  • Clapham: The Cabin Sauna (from £19)
  • Putney: Pulse Club, Putney (from £39); Putney Recovery Room
  • Wandsworth: The Three Elements (from £45); Lowlu Wandsworth

Questions people ask

How many saunas are there in Battersea and nearby?

We list 7 saunas in Battersea and nearby: Hotdrop (Battersea), The Three Elements (Wandsworth), Lowlu Wandsworth (Wandsworth), The Cabin Sauna (Clapham), Pulse Club, Putney (Putney), Putney Recovery Room (Putney) and Substation Brixton / Sauna & Plunge (Brixton).

How much does a sauna session cost in Battersea and nearby?

Starting prices for a sauna session in Battersea and nearby range from £13 to £45, an average of £27.60, based on 5 saunas that publish prices. Most sessions are around 50 minutes.

What is the cheapest sauna in Battersea and nearby?

Substation Brixton / Sauna & Plunge in Brixton has sessions from £13. Prices change, so check with the sauna before you go.

Can I book a private sauna in Battersea and nearby?

Hotdrop and Lowlu Wandsworth offer private hire for groups, birthdays and team days.