Olladay
Menu

Saunas in Aghalee

Compare prices and private hire across 1 sauna in Aghalee, Antrim, and 6 more within 40 km.

There are 7 saunas listed in Aghalee and nearby, including 3 lake or river saunas, 2 garden or woodland saunas and 1 spa or leisure centre sauna. Starting prices range from £15 to £20, and a typical session is 60 minutes. 6 saunas offer private hire.

Session prices are per person and hire prices are for the whole sauna. A price limit leaves out saunas with no price listed.

All 7 saunas

These saunas take bookings on their own websites. Each card links there.

See results on a map
Moira Lakes Sauna, Aghalee (approximate position)The Hot Rocks Sauna (Gawley's Gate), Aghalee, Craigavon (approximate position)Redbarn Cavehill Wild Sauna, Belfast (approximate position)Spa Experience Belfast (Olympia Leisure Centre), Belfast (approximate position)The Hilltop Sauna, Belfast (approximate position)Ice & Embers Recovery Garden, Armagh (approximate position)Splash Waterpark Sauna, Moneymore (approximate position)
Live times on Olladay Books on its own website. Up to 24 displayed results; positions may be approximate. Town positions © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Browse by area

Sauna prices in Aghalee and nearby

The cheapest shared session and the whole-sauna hire price at each sauna, from its own website or booking page, last checked October 2026. Prices change, so confirm before you book. How we check listings

SaunaShared sessionPrivate hireCool off in
Moira Lakes Sauna Aghalee£15 · 45 minAsk the saunaLake or river
The Hot Rocks Sauna (Gawley's Gate) Aghalee, Craigavon£15.50 · 60 minAsk the saunaLake or river
Spa Experience Belfast (Olympia Leisure Centre) Belfast£17.65 · 120 min––
Redbarn Cavehill Wild Sauna Belfast£20 · 50 minAsk the sauna–
Ice & Embers Recovery Garden Armagh–Ask the saunaCold plunge
Splash Waterpark Sauna Moneymore–Ask the saunaLake or river
The Hilltop Sauna Belfast–Ask the sauna–

Best saunas in Aghalee and nearby for…

Best value
Moira Lakes Sauna, Aghalee. Shared sessions from £15 for 45 minutes, the lowest published price here.
Wood-fired
Splash Waterpark Sauna, Moneymore. 1 sauna is heated by a wood stove.

Each pick is decided by the fact beside it.

Where to go in Aghalee and nearby, town by town

  • Aghalee: Moira Lakes Sauna (from £15)
  • Aghalee, Craigavon: The Hot Rocks Sauna (Gawley's Gate) (from £15.50)
  • Armagh: Ice & Embers Recovery Garden
  • Belfast: Redbarn Cavehill Wild Sauna (from £20); Spa Experience Belfast (Olympia Leisure Centre) (from £17.65); The Hilltop Sauna
  • Moneymore: Splash Waterpark Sauna (wood-fired)

Questions people ask

How many saunas are there in Aghalee and nearby?

We list 7 saunas in Aghalee and nearby: Moira Lakes Sauna (Aghalee), The Hot Rocks Sauna (Gawley's Gate) (Aghalee, Craigavon), Redbarn Cavehill Wild Sauna (Belfast), Spa Experience Belfast (Olympia Leisure Centre) (Belfast), The Hilltop Sauna (Belfast), Ice & Embers Recovery Garden (Armagh) and Splash Waterpark Sauna (Moneymore).

How much does a sauna session cost in Aghalee and nearby?

Starting prices for a sauna session in Aghalee and nearby range from £15 to £20, an average of £17.04, based on 4 saunas that publish prices. Most sessions are around 60 minutes.

What is the cheapest sauna in Aghalee and nearby?

Moira Lakes Sauna in Aghalee has sessions from £15. Prices change, so check with the sauna before you go.

Are there wood-fired saunas in Aghalee and nearby?

Yes. Splash Waterpark Sauna (Moneymore) is heated by a wood stove.

Are there lake or river saunas in Aghalee and nearby?

Yes. Moira Lakes Sauna (Aghalee), The Hot Rocks Sauna (Gawley's Gate) (Aghalee, Craigavon) and Splash Waterpark Sauna (Moneymore) are by lakes or rivers, so you can cool off in fresh water.

Can I book a private sauna in Aghalee and nearby?

Moira Lakes Sauna, The Hot Rocks Sauna (Gawley's Gate), Redbarn Cavehill Wild Sauna, The Hilltop Sauna and 2 others offer private hire for groups, birthdays and team days.