Olladay
Menu

Saunas in Trevone

Compare prices and private hire across 1 sauna in Trevone, Cornwall, and 6 more within 40 km.

There are 7 saunas listed in Trevone and nearby, including 3 spa or leisure centre saunas, 1 seaside sauna and 1 garden or woodland sauna. Starting prices range from £10 to £18, and a typical session is 60 minutes. 4 saunas offer private hire.

Session prices are per person and hire prices are for the whole sauna. A price limit leaves out saunas with no price listed.

4 matching saunas of 7 listed

These saunas take bookings on their own websites. Each card links there.

Only saunas that have confirmed this are shown. Others may offer it too: check their listing.

See results on a map
The Sky Spa, Padstow (approximate position)Saunas by the Sea, Polzeath (approximate position)Melancoose Woodland Spa, Colan (approximate position)Heart Saunas, Newquay (approximate position)
Live times on Olladay Books on its own website. Up to 24 displayed results; positions may be approximate. Town positions © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Browse by area

Sauna prices in Trevone and nearby

The cheapest shared session and the whole-sauna hire price at each sauna, from its own website or booking page, last checked October 2026. Prices change, so confirm before you book. How we check listings

SaunaShared sessionPrivate hireCool off in
Bedruthan Sensory Spa Garden Mawgan Porth£10 · 60 min––
Heart Saunas Newquay£12 · 45 minAsk the sauna–
Saunas by the Sea Polzeath£17 · 50 minAsk the sauna–
The Sky Spa Padstow£18 · 60 minAsk the sauna–
Melancoose Woodland Spa Colan–Ask the sauna–
Soul Sauna Trevone––The sea
The Wildwood Spa Mawgan Porth–––

Best saunas in Trevone and nearby for…

Best value
Bedruthan Sensory Spa Garden, Mawgan Porth. Shared sessions from £10 for 60 minutes, the lowest published price here.
For a sea swim
Soul Sauna, Trevone. 1 sauna is by the sea here; check the tide before you book.

Each pick is decided by the fact beside it.

Where to go in Trevone and nearby, town by town

  • Colan: Melancoose Woodland Spa
  • Mawgan Porth: Bedruthan Sensory Spa Garden (from £10); The Wildwood Spa
  • Newquay: Heart Saunas (from £12)
  • Padstow: The Sky Spa (from £18)
  • Polzeath: Saunas by the Sea (from £17)
  • Trevone: Soul Sauna (by the sea)

Questions people ask

How many saunas are there in Trevone and nearby?

We list 7 saunas in Trevone and nearby: Soul Sauna (Trevone), The Sky Spa (Padstow), Saunas by the Sea (Polzeath), Bedruthan Sensory Spa Garden (Mawgan Porth), The Wildwood Spa (Mawgan Porth), Melancoose Woodland Spa (Colan) and Heart Saunas (Newquay).

How much does a sauna session cost in Trevone and nearby?

Starting prices for a sauna session in Trevone and nearby range from £10 to £18, an average of £14.25, based on 4 saunas that publish prices. Most sessions are around 60 minutes.

What is the cheapest sauna in Trevone and nearby?

Bedruthan Sensory Spa Garden in Mawgan Porth has sessions from £10. Prices change, so check with the sauna before you go.

Are there sea saunas in Trevone and nearby?

Yes. Soul Sauna (Trevone) is a seaside sauna, so you can go from the heat straight into the sea.

Can I book a private sauna in Trevone and nearby?

The Sky Spa, Saunas by the Sea, Melancoose Woodland Spa and Heart Saunas offer private hire for groups, birthdays and team days.