Olladay
Menu

Saunas in Strangford

Compare prices and private hire across 1 sauna in Strangford, Down, and 6 more within 40 km.

There are 7 saunas listed in Strangford and nearby, including 2 seaside saunas, 1 spa or leisure centre sauna and 1 mobile sauna. Starting prices range from £10 to £20, and a typical session is 50 minutes. 5 saunas offer private hire.

Session prices are per person and hire prices are for the whole sauna. A price limit leaves out saunas with no price listed.

See results on a map
Sudor Sauna, Castle Ward, Strangford (approximate position)Enniskeen Wild Forest Spa, Newcastle (approximate position)Sudor Sauna (Sudor Wellness), Bangor (approximate position)HotBox Sea Sauna – Groomsport, Groomsport (approximate position)Redbarn Cavehill Wild Sauna, Belfast (approximate position)
Live times on Olladay Books on its own website. Up to 24 displayed results; positions may be approximate. Town positions © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Browse by area

Sauna prices in Strangford and nearby

The cheapest shared session and the whole-sauna hire price at each sauna, from its own website or booking page, last checked October 2026. Prices change, so confirm before you book. How we check listings

SaunaShared sessionPrivate hireCool off in
Saela Sauna Newcastle£10 · 90 min––
Sudor Sauna (Sudor Wellness) Bangor£12.50 · 30 minAsk the sauna–
Sauna Ice Balance Newcastle£16 · 45 min––
Redbarn Cavehill Wild Sauna Belfast£20 · 50 minAsk the sauna–
Enniskeen Wild Forest Spa Newcastle–Ask the sauna–
HotBox Sea Sauna – Groomsport Groomsport–Ask the saunaThe sea
Sudor Sauna, Castle Ward Strangford–Ask the saunaThe sea

Best saunas in Strangford and nearby for…

Best value
Saela Sauna, Newcastle. Shared sessions from £10 for 90 minutes, the lowest published price here.
For a sea swim
Sudor Sauna, Castle Ward, Strangford. 2 saunas are by the sea here; check the tide before you book.

Each pick is decided by the fact beside it.

Where to go in Strangford and nearby, town by town

  • Bangor: Sudor Sauna (Sudor Wellness) (from £12.50)
  • Belfast: Redbarn Cavehill Wild Sauna (from £20)
  • Groomsport: HotBox Sea Sauna – Groomsport (by the sea)
  • Newcastle: Saela Sauna (from £10); Sauna Ice Balance (from £16); Enniskeen Wild Forest Spa
  • Strangford: Sudor Sauna, Castle Ward (by the sea)

Questions people ask

How many saunas are there in Strangford and nearby?

We list 7 saunas in Strangford and nearby: Sudor Sauna, Castle Ward (Strangford), Saela Sauna (Newcastle), Sauna Ice Balance (Newcastle), Enniskeen Wild Forest Spa (Newcastle), Sudor Sauna (Sudor Wellness) (Bangor), HotBox Sea Sauna – Groomsport (Groomsport) and Redbarn Cavehill Wild Sauna (Belfast).

How much does a sauna session cost in Strangford and nearby?

Starting prices for a sauna session in Strangford and nearby range from £10 to £20, an average of £14.63, based on 4 saunas that publish prices. Most sessions are around 50 minutes.

What is the cheapest sauna in Strangford and nearby?

Saela Sauna in Newcastle has sessions from £10. Prices change, so check with the sauna before you go.

Are there sea saunas in Strangford and nearby?

Yes. Sudor Sauna, Castle Ward (Strangford) and HotBox Sea Sauna – Groomsport (Groomsport) are seaside saunas, so you can go from the heat straight into the sea.

Can I book a private sauna in Strangford and nearby?

Sudor Sauna, Castle Ward, Enniskeen Wild Forest Spa, Sudor Sauna (Sudor Wellness), HotBox Sea Sauna – Groomsport and 1 other offer private hire for groups, birthdays and team days.