Olladay
Menu

Saunas in Porlock

Compare prices and private hire across 1 sauna in Porlock, Somerset, and 6 more within 40 km.

There are 7 saunas listed in Porlock and nearby, including 3 seaside saunas, 2 mobile saunas and 1 community sauna. Starting prices range from £12 to £20, and a typical session is 55 minutes. 5 saunas offer private hire.

Session prices are per person and hire prices are for the whole sauna. A price limit leaves out saunas with no price listed.

3 matching saunas of 7 listed

These saunas take bookings on their own websites. Each card links there.

Only saunas that have confirmed this are shown. Others may offer it too: check their listing.

See results on a map
Lynmouth Sea Sauna, Lynmouth (approximate position)Môr a Sawna, Barry (approximate position)Hikitalo, Porthcawl (approximate position)
Live times on Olladay Books on its own website. Up to 24 displayed results; positions may be approximate. Town positions © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Browse by area

Sauna prices in Porlock and nearby

The cheapest shared session and the whole-sauna hire price at each sauna, from its own website or booking page, last checked October 2026. Prices change, so confirm before you book. How we check listings

SaunaShared sessionPrivate hireCool off in
Môr a Sawna Barry£12 · 55 minAsk the saunaThe sea
Exmoor Community Sauna Dulverton£12.50––
Secret Sauna, Landacre Bridge Landacre£15 · 45 minAsk the sauna–
Secret Sauna, Porlock Weir Porlock£15 · 45 minAsk the sauna–
Hikitalo Porthcawl£16 · 55 min–The sea
The Outdoor Sauna Merthyr Mawr£20 · 55 minAsk the sauna–
Lynmouth Sea Sauna Lynmouth–Ask the saunaThe sea

Best saunas in Porlock and nearby for…

Best value
Môr a Sawna, Barry. Shared sessions from £12 for 55 minutes, the lowest published price here.
For a sea swim
Lynmouth Sea Sauna, Lynmouth. 3 saunas are by the sea here; check the tide before you book.

Each pick is decided by the fact beside it.

Where to go in Porlock and nearby, town by town

  • Barry: Môr a Sawna (by the sea, from £12)
  • Dulverton: Exmoor Community Sauna (from £12.50)
  • Landacre: Secret Sauna, Landacre Bridge (from £15)
  • Lynmouth: Lynmouth Sea Sauna (by the sea)
  • Merthyr Mawr: The Outdoor Sauna (from £20)
  • Porlock: Secret Sauna, Porlock Weir (from £15)
  • Porthcawl: Hikitalo (by the sea, from £16)

Questions people ask

How many saunas are there in Porlock and nearby?

We list 7 saunas in Porlock and nearby: Secret Sauna, Porlock Weir (Porlock), Secret Sauna, Landacre Bridge (Landacre), Lynmouth Sea Sauna (Lynmouth), Exmoor Community Sauna (Dulverton), Môr a Sawna (Barry), The Outdoor Sauna (Merthyr Mawr) and Hikitalo (Porthcawl).

How much does a sauna session cost in Porlock and nearby?

Starting prices for a sauna session in Porlock and nearby range from £12 to £20, an average of £15.08, based on 6 saunas that publish prices. Most sessions are around 55 minutes.

What is the cheapest sauna in Porlock and nearby?

Môr a Sawna in Barry has sessions from £12. Prices change, so check with the sauna before you go.

Are there sea saunas in Porlock and nearby?

Yes. Lynmouth Sea Sauna (Lynmouth), Môr a Sawna (Barry) and Hikitalo (Porthcawl) are seaside saunas, so you can go from the heat straight into the sea.

Can I book a private sauna in Porlock and nearby?

Secret Sauna, Porlock Weir, Secret Sauna, Landacre Bridge, Lynmouth Sea Sauna, Môr a Sawna and 1 other offer private hire for groups, birthdays and team days.