Olladay
Menu

Saunas in Lynmouth

Compare prices and private hire across 1 sauna in Lynmouth, Devon, and 6 more within 40 km.

There are 7 saunas listed in Lynmouth and nearby, including 4 mobile saunas, 2 seaside saunas and 1 community sauna. Starting prices range from £12 to £15, and a typical session is 45 minutes. 6 saunas offer private hire.

Session prices are per person and hire prices are for the whole sauna. A price limit leaves out saunas with no price listed.

6 matching saunas of 7 listed

These saunas take bookings on their own websites. Each card links there.

Only saunas that have confirmed this are shown. Others may offer it too: check their listing.

See results on a map
Lynmouth Sea Sauna, Lynmouth (approximate position)Secret Sauna, Landacre Bridge, Landacre (approximate position)Secret Sauna, Porlock Weir, Porlock (approximate position)Secret Sauna, Hele Bay, Hele Bay (approximate position)Nick Thorn Surf Sauna, Woolacombe (approximate position)Secret Sauna, Barricane, Woolacombe (approximate position)
Live times on Olladay Books on its own website. Up to 24 displayed results; positions may be approximate. Town positions © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Browse by area

Sauna prices in Lynmouth and nearby

The cheapest shared session and the whole-sauna hire price at each sauna, from its own website or booking page, last checked October 2026. Prices change, so confirm before you book. How we check listings

SaunaShared sessionPrivate hireCool off in
Nick Thorn Surf Sauna Woolacombe£12 · 40 minAsk the saunaThe sea
Exmoor Community Sauna Dulverton£12.50––
Secret Sauna, Barricane Woolacombe£15 · 45 minAsk the sauna–
Secret Sauna, Hele Bay Hele Bay£15 · 45 minAsk the sauna–
Secret Sauna, Landacre Bridge Landacre£15 · 45 minAsk the sauna–
Secret Sauna, Porlock Weir Porlock£15 · 45 minAsk the sauna–
Lynmouth Sea Sauna Lynmouth–Ask the saunaThe sea

Best saunas in Lynmouth and nearby for…

Best value
Nick Thorn Surf Sauna, Woolacombe. Shared sessions from £12 for 40 minutes, the lowest published price here.
For a sea swim
Lynmouth Sea Sauna, Lynmouth. 2 saunas are by the sea here; check the tide before you book.

Each pick is decided by the fact beside it.

Where to go in Lynmouth and nearby, town by town

  • Dulverton: Exmoor Community Sauna (from £12.50)
  • Hele Bay: Secret Sauna, Hele Bay (from £15)
  • Landacre: Secret Sauna, Landacre Bridge (from £15)
  • Lynmouth: Lynmouth Sea Sauna (by the sea)
  • Porlock: Secret Sauna, Porlock Weir (from £15)
  • Woolacombe: Nick Thorn Surf Sauna (by the sea, from £12); Secret Sauna, Barricane (from £15)

Questions people ask

How many saunas are there in Lynmouth and nearby?

We list 7 saunas in Lynmouth and nearby: Lynmouth Sea Sauna (Lynmouth), Secret Sauna, Landacre Bridge (Landacre), Secret Sauna, Porlock Weir (Porlock), Secret Sauna, Hele Bay (Hele Bay), Nick Thorn Surf Sauna (Woolacombe), Secret Sauna, Barricane (Woolacombe) and Exmoor Community Sauna (Dulverton).

How much does a sauna session cost in Lynmouth and nearby?

Starting prices for a sauna session in Lynmouth and nearby range from £12 to £15, an average of £14.08, based on 6 saunas that publish prices. Most sessions are around 45 minutes.

What is the cheapest sauna in Lynmouth and nearby?

Nick Thorn Surf Sauna in Woolacombe has sessions from £12. Prices change, so check with the sauna before you go.

Are there sea saunas in Lynmouth and nearby?

Yes. Lynmouth Sea Sauna (Lynmouth) and Nick Thorn Surf Sauna (Woolacombe) are seaside saunas, so you can go from the heat straight into the sea.

Can I book a private sauna in Lynmouth and nearby?

Lynmouth Sea Sauna, Secret Sauna, Landacre Bridge, Secret Sauna, Porlock Weir, Secret Sauna, Hele Bay and 2 others offer private hire for groups, birthdays and team days.