Olladay
Menu

Saunas in Dilham

Compare prices and private hire across 1 sauna in Dilham, Norfolk, and 6 more within 40 km.

There are 7 saunas listed in Dilham and nearby, including 3 seaside saunas, 2 lake or river saunas and 2 garden or woodland saunas. Starting prices range from £12 to £45, and a typical session is 60 minutes. 1 sauna offers private hire.

Session prices are per person and hire prices are for the whole sauna. A price limit leaves out saunas with no price listed.

1 matching sauna of 7 listed

These saunas take bookings on their own websites. Each card links there.

Only saunas that have confirmed this are shown. Others may offer it too: check their listing.

See results on a map
FYR Ritual, Dilham Hall Retreats, Dilham (approximate position)
Live times on Olladay Books on its own website. Up to 24 displayed results; positions may be approximate. Town positions © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Browse by area

Sauna prices in Dilham and nearby

The cheapest shared session and the whole-sauna hire price at each sauna, from its own website or booking page, last checked October 2026. Prices change, so confirm before you book. How we check listings

SaunaShared sessionPrivate hireCool off in
FYR Ritual, Happisburgh Happisburgh£12 · 60 min–The sea
FYR Ritual, Dilham Hall Retreats Dilham£15 · 60 minAsk the saunaLake or river
Reset Saunas Norwich£15 · 60 min–Lake or river
Sauna in the Woods Rackheath£45––
Hota – The Pink Sauna Sea Palling––The sea
Th Norfolk Sauna Co. Mundesley––The sea
Woodland Sauna Rackheath–––

Best saunas in Dilham and nearby for…

Best value
FYR Ritual, Happisburgh, Happisburgh. Shared sessions from £12 for 60 minutes, the lowest published price here.
For a sea swim
FYR Ritual, Happisburgh, Happisburgh. 3 saunas are by the sea here; check the tide before you book.

Each pick is decided by the fact beside it.

Where to go in Dilham and nearby, town by town

  • Dilham: FYR Ritual, Dilham Hall Retreats (from £15)
  • Happisburgh: FYR Ritual, Happisburgh (by the sea, from £12)
  • Mundesley: Th Norfolk Sauna Co. (by the sea)
  • Norwich: Reset Saunas (from £15)
  • Rackheath: Sauna in the Woods (from £45); Woodland Sauna
  • Sea Palling: Hota – The Pink Sauna (by the sea)

Questions people ask

How many saunas are there in Dilham and nearby?

We list 7 saunas in Dilham and nearby: FYR Ritual, Dilham Hall Retreats (Dilham), FYR Ritual, Happisburgh (Happisburgh), Hota – The Pink Sauna (Sea Palling), Th Norfolk Sauna Co. (Mundesley), Sauna in the Woods (Rackheath), Woodland Sauna (Rackheath) and Reset Saunas (Norwich).

How much does a sauna session cost in Dilham and nearby?

Starting prices for a sauna session in Dilham and nearby range from £12 to £45, an average of £21.75, based on 4 saunas that publish prices. Most sessions are around 60 minutes.

What is the cheapest sauna in Dilham and nearby?

FYR Ritual, Happisburgh in Happisburgh has sessions from £12. Prices change, so check with the sauna before you go.

Are there sea saunas in Dilham and nearby?

Yes. FYR Ritual, Happisburgh (Happisburgh), Hota – The Pink Sauna (Sea Palling) and Th Norfolk Sauna Co. (Mundesley) are seaside saunas, so you can go from the heat straight into the sea.

Are there lake or river saunas in Dilham and nearby?

Yes. FYR Ritual, Dilham Hall Retreats (Dilham) and Reset Saunas (Norwich) are by lakes or rivers, so you can cool off in fresh water.

Can I book a private sauna in Dilham and nearby?

FYR Ritual, Dilham Hall Retreats offers private hire for groups, birthdays and team days.