Olladay
Menu

Saunas in Corfe Castle

Compare prices and private hire across 1 sauna in Corfe Castle, Dorset, and 6 more within 40 km.

There are 7 saunas listed in Corfe Castle and nearby, including 3 seaside saunas, 2 lake or river saunas and 1 garden or woodland sauna. Starting prices range from £10 to £20, and a typical session is 60 minutes. 6 saunas offer private hire.

Session prices are per person and hire prices are for the whole sauna. A price limit leaves out saunas with no price listed.

6 matching saunas of 7 listed

These saunas take bookings on their own websites. Each card links there.

Only saunas that have confirmed this are shown. Others may offer it too: check their listing.

See results on a map
Castle Spring Sauna, Corfe Castle (approximate position)The Forest Sauna, Wareham (approximate position)Studland Sauna Hut (Studland Watersports), Studland (approximate position)Swanage Bay Sauna, Swanage (approximate position)The Saltwater Sauna, Poole (approximate position)Oak Sauna, Poole (approximate position)
Live times on Olladay Books on its own website. Up to 24 displayed results; positions may be approximate. Town positions © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Browse by area

Sauna prices in Corfe Castle and nearby

The cheapest shared session and the whole-sauna hire price at each sauna, from its own website or booking page, last checked October 2026. Prices change, so confirm before you book. How we check listings

SaunaShared sessionPrivate hireCool off in
Studland Sauna Hut (Studland Watersports) Studland£10 · 30 minAsk the saunaThe sea
Castle Spring Sauna Corfe Castle£15 · 60 minAsk the saunaLake or river
The Saltwater Sauna Poole£15 · 90 minAsk the saunaThe sea
Swanage Bay Sauna Swanage£20 · 60 minAsk the saunaThe sea
Oak Sauna Poole–Ask the saunaLake or river
The Forest Sauna Wareham–Ask the sauna–
Tides Wellness Club Poole–––

Best saunas in Corfe Castle and nearby for…

Best value
Studland Sauna Hut (Studland Watersports), Studland. Shared sessions from £10 for 30 minutes, the lowest published price here.
For a sea swim
Studland Sauna Hut (Studland Watersports), Studland. 3 saunas are by the sea here; check the tide before you book.

Each pick is decided by the fact beside it.

Where to go in Corfe Castle and nearby, town by town

  • Corfe Castle: Castle Spring Sauna (from £15)
  • Poole: The Saltwater Sauna (by the sea, from £15); Oak Sauna; Tides Wellness Club
  • Studland: Studland Sauna Hut (Studland Watersports) (by the sea, from £10)
  • Swanage: Swanage Bay Sauna (by the sea, from £20)
  • Wareham: The Forest Sauna

Questions people ask

How many saunas are there in Corfe Castle and nearby?

We list 7 saunas in Corfe Castle and nearby: Castle Spring Sauna (Corfe Castle), The Forest Sauna (Wareham), Studland Sauna Hut (Studland Watersports) (Studland), Swanage Bay Sauna (Swanage), The Saltwater Sauna (Poole), Oak Sauna (Poole) and Tides Wellness Club (Poole).

How much does a sauna session cost in Corfe Castle and nearby?

Starting prices for a sauna session in Corfe Castle and nearby range from £10 to £20, an average of £15, based on 4 saunas that publish prices. Most sessions are around 60 minutes.

What is the cheapest sauna in Corfe Castle and nearby?

Studland Sauna Hut (Studland Watersports) in Studland has sessions from £10. Prices change, so check with the sauna before you go.

Are there sea saunas in Corfe Castle and nearby?

Yes. Studland Sauna Hut (Studland Watersports) (Studland), Swanage Bay Sauna (Swanage) and The Saltwater Sauna (Poole) are seaside saunas, so you can go from the heat straight into the sea.

Are there lake or river saunas in Corfe Castle and nearby?

Yes. Castle Spring Sauna (Corfe Castle) and Oak Sauna (Poole) are by lakes or rivers, so you can cool off in fresh water.

Can I book a private sauna in Corfe Castle and nearby?

Castle Spring Sauna, The Forest Sauna, Studland Sauna Hut (Studland Watersports), Swanage Bay Sauna and 2 others offer private hire for groups, birthdays and team days.