Olladay
Menu

Saunas in Kylebrack

Compare opening hours, prices, private hire and live availability across 1 sauna in Kylebrack, Galway, and 6 more within 40 km.

There are 7 saunas listed in Kylebrack and nearby, including 2 garden or woodland saunas, 2 mobile saunas and 2 lake or river saunas. Starting prices range from €14 to €17, and a typical session is 50 minutes. 3 saunas offer private hire.

Session prices are per person. Hire prices are for the whole sauna, and saunas with no hire price listed are left out when you set a hire limit.

1 matching sauna of 7 listed

These saunas take bookings on their own websites. Each card links there.

Only saunas that have confirmed this are shown. Others may offer it too: check their listing.

See results on a map
The Revive Hive, Kylebrack (approximate position)
Live times on Olladay Books on its own website. Up to 24 displayed results; positions may be approximate. Town positions © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Browse by area

Sauna prices in Kylebrack and nearby

The cheapest shared session and the whole-sauna hire price at each sauna, from its own website or booking page, last checked October 2026. Prices change, so confirm before you book. How we check listings

SaunaShared sessionPrivate hireCool off in
Mad Yolk Farm Sauna Craughwell€14 · 50 minfrom €90 for 10–
The Revive Hive Kylebrack€14from €75 for 8Cold plunge
Ritual Sauna & Coffee Dromineer€15 · 45 min–Lake or river
Sauna Fiáin Oranmore€17 · 50 minfrom €120 for 8–
An Bosca Té Banagher Sauna Banagher––Lake or river
Oak Smoke Sauna Loughrea–––
Reale Burren Sauna Kinvara––The sea

Best saunas in Kylebrack and nearby for…

Best value
Mad Yolk Farm Sauna, Craughwell. Shared sessions from €14 for 50 minutes, the lowest published price here.
For a group
The Revive Hive, Kylebrack. Hire the whole sauna from €75 for up to 8, about €9.38 each for 8.
For a sea swim
Reale Burren Sauna, Kinvara. 1 sauna is by the sea here; check the tide before you book.
Wood-fired
The Revive Hive, Kylebrack. 1 sauna is heated by a wood stove.

Each pick is decided by the fact beside it.

Where to go in Kylebrack and nearby, town by town

Questions people ask

How many saunas are there in Kylebrack and nearby?

We list 7 saunas in Kylebrack and nearby: The Revive Hive (Kylebrack), Oak Smoke Sauna (Loughrea), Mad Yolk Farm Sauna (Craughwell), Ritual Sauna & Coffee (Dromineer), Reale Burren Sauna (Kinvara), An Bosca Té Banagher Sauna (Banagher) and Sauna Fiáin (Oranmore).

How much does a sauna session cost in Kylebrack and nearby?

Starting prices for a sauna session in Kylebrack and nearby range from €14 to €17, an average of €15, based on 4 saunas that publish prices. Most sessions are around 50 minutes.

How much does private sauna hire cost in Kylebrack and nearby?

Whole-sauna hire in Kylebrack and nearby starts from €75 at The Revive Hive (up to 8 people), up to €120 at Sauna Fiáin (up to 8), based on 3 saunas that publish a hire price. Split between a full group that is about €9.38 each for 8. Prices change, so check with the sauna before you book.

What is the cheapest sauna in Kylebrack and nearby?

The Revive Hive in Kylebrack has sessions from €14. Prices change, so check with the sauna before you go.

Are there wood-fired saunas in Kylebrack and nearby?

Yes. The Revive Hive (Kylebrack) is heated by a wood stove.

Are there sea saunas in Kylebrack and nearby?

Yes. Reale Burren Sauna (Kinvara) is a seaside sauna, so you can go from the heat straight into the sea.

Are there lake or river saunas in Kylebrack and nearby?

Yes. Ritual Sauna & Coffee (Dromineer) and An Bosca Té Banagher Sauna (Banagher) are by lakes or rivers, so you can cool off in fresh water.

Can I book a private sauna in Kylebrack and nearby?

The Revive Hive, Mad Yolk Farm Sauna and Sauna Fiáin offer private hire for groups, birthdays and team days.