Olladay
Menu

Saunas in Killiney

Compare opening hours, prices, private hire and live availability across 1 sauna in Killiney, Dublin, and 6 more within 40 km.

There are 7 saunas listed in Killiney and nearby, including 2 seaside saunas and 1 floating sauna. Starting prices range from €10 to €20, and a typical session is 45 minutes. 2 saunas offer private hire.

Session prices are per person. Hire prices are for the whole sauna, and saunas with no hire price listed are left out when you set a hire limit.

2 matching saunas of 7 listed

These saunas take bookings on their own websites. Each card links there.

Only saunas that have confirmed this are shown. Others may offer it too: check their listing.

See results on a map
Sandy Cove Sauna By The Sea, Sandycove (approximate position)Helios - Dun Laoghaire Floating Sauna, Dún Laoghaire (approximate position)
Live times on Olladay Books on its own website. Up to 24 displayed results; positions may be approximate. Town positions © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Browse by area

Sauna prices in Killiney and nearby

The cheapest shared session and the whole-sauna hire price at each sauna, from its own website or booking page, last checked October 2026. Prices change, so confirm before you book. How we check listings

SaunaShared sessionPrivate hireCool off in
Sallynoggin Saunas Sallynoggin€10––
Sandy Cove Sauna By The Sea Sandycove€15 · 30 minAsk the saunaThe sea
The Plunge (Underground Fitness) Deansgrange€15 · 50 min––
Helios - Dun Laoghaire Floating Sauna Dún Laoghaire€19.95 · 45 minfrom €260 for 12Cold plunge
S.A.Y Saunas (Store & Yard) Sandycove€20––
Fad Saoil Saunas - Blackrock Blackrock–––
The Hot Box Sauna - Killiney Beach Killiney––The sea

Best saunas in Killiney and nearby for…

Best value
Sallynoggin Saunas, Sallynoggin. Shared sessions from €10, the lowest published price here.
For a group
Helios - Dun Laoghaire Floating Sauna, Dún Laoghaire. Hire the whole sauna from €260 for up to 12, about €21.67 each for 12.
For a sea swim
The Hot Box Sauna - Killiney Beach, Killiney. 2 saunas are by the sea here; check the tide before you book.
Wood-fired
Helios - Dun Laoghaire Floating Sauna, Dún Laoghaire. 1 sauna is heated by a wood stove.

Each pick is decided by the fact beside it.

Where to go in Killiney and nearby, town by town

  • Blackrock: Fad Saoil Saunas - Blackrock
  • Deansgrange: The Plunge (Underground Fitness) (from €15)
  • Dún Laoghaire: Helios - Dun Laoghaire Floating Sauna (wood-fired, from €19.95)
  • Killiney: The Hot Box Sauna - Killiney Beach (by the sea)
  • Sallynoggin: Sallynoggin Saunas (from €10)
  • Sandycove: Sandy Cove Sauna By The Sea (by the sea, from €15); S.A.Y Saunas (Store & Yard) (from €20)

Questions people ask

How many saunas are there in Killiney and nearby?

We list 7 saunas in Killiney and nearby: The Hot Box Sauna - Killiney Beach (Killiney), Sallynoggin Saunas (Sallynoggin), Sandy Cove Sauna By The Sea (Sandycove), S.A.Y Saunas (Store & Yard) (Sandycove), Helios - Dun Laoghaire Floating Sauna (Dún Laoghaire), The Plunge (Underground Fitness) (Deansgrange) and Fad Saoil Saunas - Blackrock (Blackrock).

How much does a sauna session cost in Killiney and nearby?

Starting prices for a sauna session in Killiney and nearby range from €10 to €20, an average of €15.99, based on 5 saunas that publish prices. Most sessions are around 45 minutes.

How much does private sauna hire cost in Killiney and nearby?

Helios - Dun Laoghaire Floating Sauna (Dún Laoghaire) hires out the whole sauna from €260 for up to 12 people. Split between a full group that is about €21.67 each for 12. Prices change, so check with the sauna before you book.

What is the cheapest sauna in Killiney and nearby?

Sallynoggin Saunas in Sallynoggin has sessions from €10. Prices change, so check with the sauna before you go.

Are there wood-fired saunas in Killiney and nearby?

Yes. Helios - Dun Laoghaire Floating Sauna (Dún Laoghaire) is heated by a wood stove.

Are there sea saunas in Killiney and nearby?

Yes. The Hot Box Sauna - Killiney Beach (Killiney) and Sandy Cove Sauna By The Sea (Sandycove) are seaside saunas, so you can go from the heat straight into the sea.

Can I book a private sauna in Killiney and nearby?

Sandy Cove Sauna By The Sea and Helios - Dun Laoghaire Floating Sauna offer private hire for groups, birthdays and team days.